24 hour burglar alarm repairs, intruder alarm maintenance


burglar alarm repairs emergency alarm engineer

24 Hr Nationwide Alarm Repairs  -  No Contract Required  -  Tel: 0845 257 5504
 

 Home    -    About Us    -    24 Hr Alarm Repairs    -    Download Alarm Manuals    -    Contact Us    -    Help


UKSS Management Team, 24 Hour Intruder Alarm Engineers Leeds Yorkshire

UK Security Store's management team has over 30 years business and industry experience and brings together skills from alarm maintenance, alarm installation and system design.

 We operate a dedicated 24 hour service and are able to provide emergency response to all parts of the UK usually within 1 hour of your call being received.

Through our years of experience we have a sound knowledge of both new and old alarm systems and  we work very hard to ensure all current industry guidelines are adhered to and to ensure your home and business security are maintained.

Our operators are available 24 / 7 to assist you, either call us on our national low call number 0845 257 5504, or use our live chat facility. Thank you for taking the time to visit our web site and we hope we have been of good service to you.

 
Full UK Coverage

  UK Security Store. Copyright {2008} {www.uksecuritystore.co.uk}. All Rights Reserved.      -     (Pay Call Out Fee or Invoice)
 
UK Security Store is a trading name of UK Security Store Ltd. Company Registration Number: 06808720

 

 

 

Cant Find What You Are Looking For On Our Web Site, Visit The Following Search Engines

[Google] [Yahoo] [All The Web] [Scrub The Web] [Altavista] [Lycos] [Hotbot]

London Post code Areas That we cover 24 hours for Home and Business Visit 24 Hour Burglar Intruder Alarm Repairs and Antennae E1 Whitechapel, Stepney, Mile End SE1 Waterloo, Bermondsey, Southwark, Borough E2 Bethnal Green, Shoreditch SE2 Abbey Wood E3 Bow, Bromley-by-Bow SE3 Blackheath, Westcombe Park E4 Chingford, Highams Park SE4 Brockley, Crofton Park, Honor Oak Park E5 Clapton SE5 Camberwell E6 East Ham SE6 Catford, Hither Green, Bellingham E7 Forest Gate, Upton Park SE7 Charlton E8 Hackney, Dalston SE8 Deptford E9 Hackney, Homerton SE9 Eltham, Mottingham E10 Leyton SE10 Greenwich E11 Leytonstone SE11 Lambeth E12 Manor Park SE12 Lee, Grove Park E13 Plaistow SE13 Lewisham, Hither Green E14 Poplar, Millwall, Isle of Dogs, Docklands SE14 New Cross, New Cross Gate E15 Stratford, West Ham SE15 Peckham, Nunhead E16 Canning Town, North Woolwich, Docklands SE16 Rotherhithe, South Bermonsey, Surrey Docks E17 Walthamstow SE17 Walworth, Elephant & Castle E18 South Woodford SE18 Woolwich, PlumsteadSE19 24 hour burglar alarm repairs Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire, Northamptonshire, London, Buckinghamshire, Cambridgeshire, Intruder alarm call out East Of England, 24 hour burglar alarm engineer repair service, Download burglar alarm manuals, download intruder alarm engineer installer manuals and user guides, NACOSS alarm engineers installers, Night time alarm engineer, Bedfordshire (Bedford, Luton, Dunstable, Leighton Buzzard, Biggleswade, Sandy) Berkshire (Reading, Bracknell, Maidenhead, Newbury, Windsor, Wokingham, Abingdon) Buckinghamshire (Aylesbury, Milton Keynes, Slough, Buckingham, High Wycombe) Cambridgeshire (Cambridge, Wisbech, Ely, March, Whittlesey, Chatteris, Linton) Cheshire (Chester, Stockport, Birkenhead, Wallasey, Runcorn, Macclesfield, Crewe) Cornwall (Bodmin, Truro, Camborne, Redruth, St. Austell, Falmouth, Penzance, Newquay) Cumberland (Carlisle, Whitehaven, Workington, Penrith, Keswick, Brampton) Derbyshire (Derby, Chesterfield, Ilkeston, Swadlincote, Buxton, Matlock, Ashbourne) Devon (Exeter, Plymouth, Torquay, Paignton, Barnstaple, Tiverton, Newton Abbot, Tavistock) Dorset (Dorchester, Poole, Weymouth, Sherborne, Wimborne Minster, Shaftesbury) Durham (Durham, Sunderland, Stockton-on-Tees, Darlington, Hartlepool, Gateshead, Washington) Essex (Chelmsford, Basildon, Romford, Southend, Colcheter, Harlow, Brentwood, West Ham) Gloucestershire (Gloucester, Bristol, Cheltenham, Stroud, Cirencester, Tewkesbury) Hampshire (Winchester, Southampton, Portsmouth, Bournemouth, Basingstoke, Newport) Herefordshire (Hereford, Ross-on-Wye, Leominster, Ledbury, Bromyard, Kington) Hertfordshire (Hertford, Watford, St. Albans, Hemel Hempstead, Stevenage, Hatfield) Huntingdonshire (Huntingdon, St. Ives, St. Neots, Ramsey, Yaxley) Kent (Maidstone, Canterbury, Bromley, Rochester, Margate, Folkestone, Dover, Greenwich) Lancashire (Lancaster, Liverpool, Manchester, Preston, Bolton, Warrington, Barrow-in-Furness) Leicestershire (Leicester, Loughborough, Hinckley, Melton Mowbray, Coalville, Lutterworth) Lincolnshire (Lincoln, Grimsby, Scunthorpe, Boston, Grantham, Stamford, Skegness, Louth) Middlesex (City of London, Harrow, Enfield, Staines, Ealing, Potters Bar, Westminster ) Norfolk (Norwich, Great Yarmouth, King's Lynn, Dereham, Cromer, Hunstanton) Northamptonshire (Northampton, Peterborough, Corby, Kettering, Wellingborough) Northumberland (Alnwick, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Morpeth, Hexham, Berwick-upon-Tweed) Nottinghamshire (Nottingham, Mansfield, Worksop, Newark, Retford, Southwell) Oxfordshire (Oxford, Banbury, Witney, Bicester, Henley-on-Thames, Carterton, Thame) Rutland (Oakham, Uppingham. Cottesmore) Shropshire (Shrewsbury, Telford, Oswestry, Bridgnorth, Whitchurch, Market Drayton, Ludlow) Somerset (Taunton, Bath, Weston-super-Mare, Yeovil, Bridgwater, Wells, Glastonbury) Staffordshire (Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton, Walsall, Cannock, Lichfield) Suffolk (Ipswich, Bury St. Edmunds, Lowestoft, Felixstowe, Sudbury, Haverhill, Bungay) Surrey (Guildford, Croydon, Woking, Sutton, Kingston-on-Thames, Wandsworth, Wimbledon, Brixton) Sussex (Chichester, Brighton, Worthing, Crawley, Hastings, Eastbourne, Bognor Regis, Horsham) Warwickshire (Warwick, Birmingham, Coventry, Nuneaton, Rugby, Solihull, Stratford-upon-Avon) Westmorland (Appleby, Kendal, Windermere, Ambleside, Kirkby Lonsdale) Wiltshire (Trowbridge, Salisbury, Swindon, Chippenham, Devizes, Marlborough, Warminster) Worcestershire (Worcester, Dudley, Kidderminster, Stourbridge, Halesowen, Malvern, Evesham) Yorkshire North Riding (Northallerton, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, Whitby) East Riding (Beverley, Hull, Bridlington, Driffield, Hornsea, Filey) West Riding (Wakefield, Leeds, Sheffield, Bradford, Halifax, Harrogate) York (within the Walls)

Areas that we cover listed by Postcode

Area

Post town

Postal districts

AB

Aberdeen

AB10, AB11, AB12, AB15, AB16, AB21, AB22, AB23, AB24, AB25

 

Aberdeen

AB13

 

Milltimber

AB13

 

Peterculter

AB14

 

Laurencekirk

AB30

 

Banchory

AB31

 

Westhill

AB32

 

Alford

AB33

 

Aboyne

AB34

 

Ballater

AB35

 

Strathdon

AB36

 

Ballindalloch

AB37

 

Aberlour

AB38

 

Stonehaven

AB39

 

Ellon

AB41

 

Peterhead

AB42

 

Fraserburgh

AB43

 

Macduff

AB44

 

Banff

AB45

 

Inverurie

AB51

 

Insch

AB52

 

Turriff

AB53

 

Huntly

AB54

 

Keith

AB55

 

Buckie

AB56

 

Department of Work and Pensions

AB99

AL

St. Albans

AL1, AL2,AL4

 

Kensworth

AL3

 

Harpenden

AL5

 

Welwyn

AL6

 

Welwyn Garden City

AL7, AL8

 

Hatfield

AL9, AL10

[edit] B

B

Birmingham

B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B6, B7, B8, B9, B10, B11, B12, B13, B14, B15, B16, B17, B18, B19, B20, B21, B22, B23, B24, B25, B26, B27, B28, B29, B30, B31, B32, B33, B34, B35, B36, B37, B38, B40, B42, B43, B44, B45, B46, B47, B48

 

Lloyd Registrars

B22

 

Alcester

B49, B50

 

Bromsgrove

B60, B61

 

Halesowen

B62, B63

 

Cradley Heath

B64

 

Rowley Regis

B65

 

Smethwick

B66, B67

 

Oldbury

B68, B69

 

West Bromwich

B70, B71

 

Sutton Coldfield

B72, B73, B74, B75, B76

 

Tamworth

B77, B78, B79

 

Studley

B80

 

Solihull

B90, B91, B92, B93, B94, B95

 

Redditch

B96, B97, B98

 

Department of Work and Pensions

B99

BA

Bath

BA1, BA2

 

Radstock

BA3

 

Shepton Mallet

BA4

 

Wells

BA5

 

Glastonbury

BA6

 

Castle Cary

BA7

 

Templecombe

BA8

 

Wincanton

BA9

 

Bruton

BA10

 

Frome

BA11

 

Warminster

BA12

 

Westbury

BA13

 

Trowbridge

BA14

 

Bradford on Avon

BA15

 

Street

BA16

 

Yeovil

BA20, BA21, BA22

BB

Blackburn

BB1, BB2

 

Granby Marketing

BB0

 

Darwen

BB3

 

Rossendale

BB4

 

Accrington

BB5

 

Blackburn

BB6

 

Clitheroe

BB7

 

Colne

BB8

 

Nelson

BB9

 

Burnley

BB10, BB11, BB12

 

Barnoldswick

BB18

BD

Bradford

BD1, BD2, BD3, BD4, BD5, BD6, BD7, BD8, BD9, BD10, BD11, BD12, BD13, BD14, BD15

 

Bingley

BD16

 

Shipley

BD17, BD18

 

Cleckheaton

BD19

 

Keighley

BD20, BD21, BD22

 

Skipton

BD23

 

Settle

BD24

 

Damart Thermalware, Ltd

BD97

 

Bradford

BD98

 

Inland Revenue

BD98

 

Gratton PLC Warehouses

BD99

 

Manorgrove

BD99

 

Gratton PLC Bulk Storage Centre

BD99

 

Empire Stores PLC

BD99

BH

Bournemouth

BH1, BH2, BH3, BH4, BH5, BH6, BH7, BH8, BH9, BH10, BH11

 

Poole

BH12, BH13, BH14, BH15, BH16, BH17

 

Broadstone

BH18

 

Swanage

BH19

 

Wareham

BH20

 

Wimborne

BH21

 

Ferndown

BH22

 

Christchurch

BH23

 

Ringwood

BH24

 

New Milton

BH25

 

Verwood

BH31

BL

Bury

BL0

 

Bolton

BL1, BL2, BL3, BL4, BL5, BL6, BL7

 

Bury

BL8, BL9

BN

Brighton

BN1, BN2

 

Hove

BN3

 

Henfield

BN5

 

Hassocks

BN6

 

Lewes

BN7, BN8

 

Newhaven

BN9

 

Peacehaven

BN10

 

Worthing

BN11, BN12, BN13, BN14

 

Lancing

BN15

 

Littlehampton

BN16, BN17

 

Arundel

BN18

 

Eastbourne

BN20, BN21, BN22, BN23

 

Eastbourne

BN24

 

Pevensey

BN24

 

Seaford

BN25

 

Polegate

BN26

 

Hailsham

BN27

 

Brighton

BN41, BN42

 

Shoreham-by-Sea

BN43

 

Steyning

BN44

 

Brighton

BN45

BR

Bromley

BR1

 

Bromley

BR2

 

Keston

BR2

 

Beckenham

BR3

 

West Wickham

BR4

 

Orpington

BR5, BR6

 

Chislehurst

BR7

 

Swanley

BR8

BS

Bristol

BS1, BS2, BS3, BS4, BS5, BS6, BS7, BS8, BS9, BS10, BS11, BS13, BS14, BS15, BS16, BS20, BS30, BS31, BS32, BS34, BS35, BS39, BS40, BS41

 

Clevedon

BS21

 

Weston-super-Mare

BS22, BS23, BS24

 

Winscombe

BS25

 

Axbridge

BS26

 

Cheddar

BS27

 

Wedmore

BS28

 

Banwell

BS29

 

Nailsea and Backwell

BS48

 

Yatton

BS49

BT

Belfast

BT1, BT2, BT3, BT4, BT5, BT6, BT7, BT8, BT9, BT10, BT11, BT12, BT13, BT14, BT15, BT16, BT17

BT

Belfast

BT29

BT

Belfast

BT58

 

Holywood

BT18

 

Bangor

BT19, BT20

 

Donaghadee

BT21

 

Newtownards

BT22, BT23

 

Ballynahinch

BT24

 

Dromore (Co Down)

BT25

 

Hillsborough

BT26

 

Lisburn

BT27, BT28

 

Crumlin

BT29

 

Downpatrick

BT30

 

Castlewellan

BT31

 

Banbridge

BT32

 

Newcastle

BT33

 

Newry

BT34, BT35

 

Newtownabbey

BT36, BT37

 

Carrickfergus

BT38

 

Ballyclare

BT39

 

Larne

BT40

 

Antrim

BT41

 

Ballymena

BT42, BT43, BT44

 

Magherafelt

BT45

 

Maghera

BT46

 

Londonderry [2]

BT47, BT48

 

Limavady

BT49

 

Coleraine

BT51, BT52

 

Ballymoney

BT53

 

Ballycastle

BT54

 

Portstewart

BT55

 

Portrush

BT56

 

Bushmills

BT57

 

Child Support Agency

BT58

 

Republic of Ireland Automation

BT58

 

Armagh

BT60, BT61

 

Craigavon

BT62, BT63, BT64, BT65, BT66, BT67

 

Caledon

BT68

 

Aughnacloy

BT69

 

Dungannon

BT70, BT71

 

Enniskillen

BT74

 

Fivemiletown

BT75

 

Clogher

BT76

 

Augher

BT77

 

Omagh

BT78, BT79

 

Cookstown

BT80

 

Castlederg

BT81

 

Strabane

BT82

 

Enniskillen

BT92, BT93, BT94

[edit] C

Area

Post town

Postal districts

CA

Carlisle

CA1, CA2, CA3, CA4, CA5, CA6

 

Wigton

CA7

 

Brampton

CA8

 

Alston

CA9

 

Penrith

CA10, CA11

 

Keswick

CA12

 

Cockermouth

CA13

 

Workington

CA14

 

Maryport

CA15

 

Appleby-in-Westmorland

CA16

 

Kirkby Stephen

CA17

 

Ravenglass

CA18

 

Holmrook

CA19

 

Seascale

CA20

 

Beckermet

CA21

 

Egremont

CA22

 

Cleator

CA23

 

Moor Row

CA24

 

Cleator Moor

CA25

 

Frizington

CA26

 

St. Bees

CA27

 

Whitehaven

CA28

CB

Cambridge

CB1, CB2, CB3, CB4, CB5, CB21, CB22, CB23, CB24, CB25

 

Ely

CB6, CB7

 

Newmarket

CB8

 

Haverhill

CB9

 

Saffron Walden

CB10, CB11

CF

Cardiff

CF3, CF5, CF10, CF11, CF14, CF15, CF23, CF24

 

Bridgend

CF31, CF32, CF33

 

Maesteg

CF34

 

Bridgend

CF35

 

Porthcawl

CF36

 

Pontypridd

CF37, CF38

 

Porth

CF39

 

Tonypandy

CF40

 

Pentre

CF41

 

Treorchy

CF42

 

Ferndale

CF43

 

Aberdare

CF44

 

Mountain Ash

CF45

 

Treharris

CF46

 

Merthyr Tydfil

CF47, CF48

 

Llantwit Major

CF61

 

Barry

CF62, CF63

 

Dinas Powys, Penarth

CF64

 

Cowbridge

CF71

 

Pontyclun

CF72

 

Bargoed

CF81

 

Hengoed

CF82

 

Caerphilly

CF83

CH

Chester

CH1, CH2, CH3, CH4, CH88, CH99

 

Department of Work and Pensions

CH70

 

North West Securities Bank

CH88 3

 

Benefits Agency

CH99 1

 

St Michaels Financial Services & Chargecard

CH99 9

 

Deeside

CH5

 

Flint

CH6

 

Buckley

CH7 2, CH7 3

 

Mold

CH7

 

Holywell

CH8

 

Birkenhead

CH41, CH42

 

Prenton

CH43

 

Wallasey

CH44, CH45

 

Wirral

CH46, CH47, CH48, CH49 CH60, CH61, CH62, CH63

 

Neston

CH64

 

Ellesmere Port

CH65, CH66

CM

Southminster

CM0

 

Burnham-on-Crouch

CM0

 

Chelmsford

CM1, CM2, CM3

 

Ingatestone

CM4

 

Ongar

CM5

 

Dunmow

CM6

 

Braintree

CM7

 

Witham

CM8

 

Maldon

CM9

 

Billericay

CM11, CM12

 

Brentwood

CM13, CM14, CM15

 

Epping

CM16

 

Harlow

CM17, CM18, CM19, CM20

 

Sawbridgeworth

CM21

 

Bishop's Stortford

CM22, CM23

 

Stansted

CM24

 

Braintree

CM77

CO

Colchester

CO1, CO2, CO3, CO4, CO5, CO6, CO7

 

Bures

CO8

 

Halstead

CO9

 

Sudbury

CO10

 

Manningtree

CO11

 

Harwich

CO12

 

Frinton-on-Sea

CO13

 

Walton-on-the-Naze

CO14

 

Clacton-on-Sea

CO15, CO16

CR

Croydon

CR0

 

South Croydon

CR2

 

Caterham

CR3

 

Mitcham

CR4

 

Coulsdon

CR5

 

Warlingham

CR6

 

Thornton Heath

CR7

 

Purley

CR8

 

Croydon

CR9

 

All large users

CR9

CT

Canterbury

CT1, CT2, CT3, CT4

 

Whitstable

CT5

 

Herne Bay

CT6

 

Birchington

CT7

 

Westgate

CT8

 

Margate

CT9

 

Broadstairs

CT10

 

Ramsgate

CT11, CT12

 

Sandwich

CT13

 

Deal

CT14

 

Dover

CT15, CT16, CT17

 

Folkestone

CT18, CT19, CT20

 

Hythe

CT21

CV

Coventry

CV1, CV2, CV3, CV4, CV5, CV6, CV7

 

Kenilworth

CV8

 

Atherstone

CV9

 

Nuneaton

CV10, CV11

 

Bedworth

CV12

 

Nuneaton

CV13

 

Rugby

CV21, CV22, CV23

 

Leamington Spa

CV31, CV32, CV33

 

Warwick

CV34, CV35

 

Shipston-on-Stour

CV36

 

Stratford-upon-Avon

CV37

 

Southam

CV47

CW

Crewe

CW1, CW2, CW3

 

Holmes Chapel

CW4

 

Nantwich

CW5

 

Tarporley

CW6

 

Winsford

CW7

 

Northwich

CW8, CW9

 

Middlewich

CW10

 

Sandbach

CW11

 

Congleton

CW12

[edit] D

Area

Post town

Postal districts

DA

Dartford

DA1, DA2

 

Longfield

DA3

 

Dartford

DA4

 

Bexley

DA5

 

Bexleyheath

DA6, DA7

 

Erith

DA8

 

Greenhithe

DA9

 

Swanscombe

DA10

 

Gravesend

DA11, DA12, DA13

 

Sidcup

DA14, DA15

 

Welling

DA16

 

Belvedere

DA17

 

Erith

DA18

DD

Dundee

DD1, DD2, DD3, DD4, DD5

 

Newport-on-Tay

DD6

 

Tayport

DD6

 

Carnoustie

DD7

 

Forfar

DD8

 

Kirriemuir

DD8

 

Brechin

DD9

 

Montrose

DD10

 

Arbroath

DD11

DE

Derby

DE1, DE3

 

Matlock

DE4

 

Ripley

DE5

 

Ashbourne

DE6

 

Ilkeston

DE7

 

Swadlincote

DE11, DE12

 

Burton upon Trent

DE13, DE14, DE15

 

Derby

DE21, DE22, DE23, DE24

 

Bakewell

DE45

 

Alfreton

DE55

 

Belper

DE56

 

Derby

DE65

 

Derby

DE72, DE73, DE74

 

Heanor

DE75

 

Businesses

DE99 [3]

 

Prudential Assurance Ltd

DE99

DG

Dumfries

DG1, DG2

 

Thornhill

DG3

 

Sanquhar

DG4

 

Dalbeattie

DG5

 

Kirkcudbright

DG6

 

Castle Douglas

DG7

 

Newton Stewart

DG8

 

Stranraer

DG9

 

Moffat

DG10

 

Lockerbie

DG11

 

Annan

DG12

 

Langholm

DG13

 

Canonbie

DG14

 

Gretna

DG16

DH

Durham

DH1, DH6, DH7

 

Chester le Street

DH2, DH3

 

Houghton le Spring

DH4, DH5

 

Consett

DH8

 

Stanley

DH9

 

National Savings & other Government Departments

DH99

DL

Darlington

DL1, DL2, DL3

 

Shildon

DL4

 

Newton Aycliffe

DL5

 

Northallerton

DL6, DL7

 

Bedale, Leyburn, Hawes

DL8

 

Catterick Garrison

DL9

 

Richmond

DL10, DL11

 

Barnard Castle

DL12

 

Bishop Auckland

DL13, DL14

 

Crook

DL15

 

Spennymoor

DL16

 

Ferryhill

DL17

DN

Doncaster

DN1, DN2, DN3, DN4, DN5, DN6, DN7, DN8, DN9, DN10, DN11, DN12

 

Goole

DN14

 

Scunthorpe

DN15, DN16, DN17

 

Barton-on-Humber

DN18

 

Barrow upon Humber

DN19

 

Brigg

DN20

 

Gainsborough

DN21

 

Retford

DN22

 

Grimsby

DN31, DN32, DN33, DN34

 

Cleethorpes

DN35, DN36, DN37

 

Barnetby

DN38

 

Ulceby

DN39

 

Immingham

DN40

 

Grimsby

DN41

DT

Dorchester

DT1, DT2

 

Weymouth

DT3, DT4

 

Isle of Portland

DT5

 

Bridport

DT6

 

Lyme Regis

DT7

 

Beaminster

DT8

 

Sherborne

DT9

 

Sturminster Newton

DT10

 

Blandford Forum

DT11

DY

Dudley

DY1, DY2

 

Sedgley

DY3

 

Tipton

DY4

 

Brierley Hill

DY5

 

Kingswinford

DY6

 

Stourbridge

DY7, DY8, DY9

 

Kidderminster

DY10, DY11

 

Bewdley

DY12

 

Stourport-on-Severn

DY13, DY14

[edit] E

Area

Post town

District

E

London

Aldgate

 

London

Bethnal Green

 

London

Bow

 

London

Chingford

 

London

Clapton

 

London

East Ham

 

London

Forest Gate

 

London

Hackney

 

London

Homerton

 

London

Leyton

 

London

Leytonstone

 

London

Manor Park

 

London

Plaistow

 

London

Poplar

 

London

Stratford

 

London

Victoria Dock

 

London

Walthamstow

 

London

Woodford

EC

London

Clerkenwell

 

London

Central (City)

 

London

Liverpool Street

 

London

Fenchurch Street

 

London

Fleet Street

 

Area

Post town

Postal districts

EH

Edinburgh

EH1, EH2, EH3, EH4, EH5, EH6, EH7, EH8, EH9, EH10, EH11, EH12, EH13, EH15, EH16, EH17

 

Edinburgh

EH14

 

Balerno

EH14

 

Currie

EH14

 

Juniper Green

EH14

 

Lasswade

EH18

 

Bonnyrigg

EH19

 

Loanhead

EH20

 

Musselburgh

EH21

 

Dalkeith

EH22

 

Gorebridge

EH23

 

Rosewell

EH24

 

Roslin

EH25

 

Penicuik

EH26

 

Kirknewton

EH27

 

Newbridge

EH28

 

Kirkliston

EH29

 

South Queensferry

EH30

 

Gullane

EH31

 

Longniddry

EH32

 

Prestonpans

EH32

 

Tranent

EH33, EH34, EH35

 

Humbie

EH36

 

Pathhead

EH37

 

Heriot

EH38

 

North Berwick

EH39

 

East Linton

EH40

 

Haddington

EH41

 

Dunbar

EH42

 

Walkerburn

EH43

 

Innerleithen

EH44

 

Peebles

EH45

 

West Linton

EH46

 

Bathgate

EH47, EH48

 

Linlithgow

EH49

 

Bo'ness

EH51

 

Broxburn

EH52

 

Livingston

EH53, EH54

 

West Calder

EH55

 

Scottish Parliament

EH99

EN

Enfield

EN1, EN2, EN3

 

Barnet

EN4, EN5

 

Potters Bar

EN6

 

Waltham Cross

EN7, EN8

 

Waltham Abbey

EN9

 

Broxbourne

EN10

 

Hoddesdon

EN11

EX

Exeter

EX1, EX2, EX3, EX4, EX5, EX6

 

Dawlish

EX7

 

Exmouth

EX8

 

Budleigh Salterton

EX9

 

Sidmouth

EX10

 

Ottery St. Mary

EX11

 

Seaton

EX12

 

Axminster, Colyton

EX13

 

Honiton

EX14

 

Cullompton

EX15

 

Tiverton

EX16

 

Crediton

EX17

 

Chulmleigh

EX18

 

Winkleigh

EX19

 

North Tawton, Okehampton

EX20

 

Beaworthy

EX21

 

Holsworthy

EX22

 

Bude

EX23

 

Barnstaple

EX31, EX32

 

Braunton

EX33

 

Ilfracombe, Woolacombe

EX34

 

Lynmouth, Lynton

EX35

 

South Molton

EX36

 

Umberleigh

EX37

 

Torrington

EX38

 

Bideford

EX39

[edit] F

Area

Post town

Postal districts

FK

Falkirk

FK1, FK2

 

Grangemouth

FK3

 

Bonnybridge

FK4

 

Larbert

FK5

 

Denny

FK6

 

Stirling

FK7, FK8, FK9

 

Alloa, Clackmannan

FK10

 

Menstrie

FK11

 

Alva

FK12

 

Tillicoultry

FK13

 

Dollar

FK14

 

Dunblane

FK15

 

Doune

FK16

 

Callander

FK17

 

Strathyre

FK18

 

Lochearnhead

FK19

 

Crianlarich

FK20

 

Killin

FK21

FY

Blackpool

FY1, FY2, FY3, FY4

 

Thornton-Cleveleys

FY5

 

Poulton-le-Fylde

FY6

 

Fleetwood

FY7

 

Lytham St. Annes

FY8

[edit] G

Area

Post town

Postal districts

G

Glasgow

G1, G2, G3, G4, G5, G11, G12, G13, G14, G15, G20, G21, G22, G23, G30, G31, G32, G33, G34, G40, G41, G42, G43, G44, G45, G51, G52, G53

 

Giffnock, Thornliebank

G46

 

Old Kilpatrick

G60

 

Bearsden

G61

 

Milngavie

G62

 

Balfron, Blanefield, Drymen, Fintry, Killearn, Strathblane

G63

 

Bishopbriggs, Torrance

G64

 

Kilsyth, Croy

G65

 

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie, Lennoxtown, Milton of Campsie

G66

 

Cumbernauld

G67, G68

 

Ballieston, Moodiesburn, Chryston, Muirhead, Gartcosh

G69

 

Uddingston, Bothwell

G71

 

Cambuslang, Blantyre

G72

 

Rutherglen

G73

 

East Kilbride

G74, G75

 

Clarkston, Carmunnock, Eaglesham, Busby

G76

 

Newton Mearns

G77

 

Barrhead, Neilston, Uplawmoor

G78

 

Clydebank

G81

 

Dumbarton

G82

 

Alexandria, Arrochar

G83

 

Helensburgh, Garelochhead

G84

 

National Savings Bank

G58

 

Inland Revenue Accounts Office

G70

 

HM Inspector of Taxes

G79

 

Royal Mail Competition Post

G90

GI

Alliance & Leicester, Liverpool

GIR

GL

Gloucester

GL1, GL2, GL3, GL4

 

Stroud

GL5, GL6

 

Cirencester, Fairford, Lechlade

GL7

 

Tetbury

GL8

 

Badminton

GL9

 

Stonehouse

GL10

 

Dursley

GL11

 

Wotton under Edge

GL12

 

Berkeley

GL13

 

Cinderford, Newnham, Westbury-on-Severn

GL14

 

Blakeney, Lydney

GL15

 

Coleford

GL16

 

Drybrook, Lydbrook, Ruardean

GL17

 

Dymock, Newent

GL18

 

Longhope, Mitcheldean

GL19

 

Tewkesbury

GL20

 

Cheltenham

GL50, GL51, GL53, GL54

 

Chipping Campden

GL55

 

Moreton in the Marsh

GL56

GU

Guildford

GU1, GU2, GU3, GU4, GU5

 

Cranleigh

GU6

 

Godalming

GU7, GU8

 

Farnham

GU9, GU10

 

Aldershot

GU11, GU12, GU13

 

Farnborough

GU14, GU15

 

Camberley

GU16, GU17

 

Lightwater

GU18

 

Bagshot

GU19

 

Windlesham

GU20

 

Woking

GU21, GU22, GU23, GU24

 

Virginia Water

GU25

 

Hindhead

GU26

 

Haslemere

GU27

 

Petworth

GU28

 

Midhurst

GU29

 

Liphook

GU30

 

Petersfield

GU31, GU32

 

Liss

GU33

 

Alton

GU34

 

Bordon

GU35

 

Yateley

GU46

 

Sandhurst

GU47

 

Fleet

GU50, GU51, GU52, GU53

GY

Guernsey

GY1, GY2, GY3, GY4, GY5, GY6, GY7, GY8

 

Alderney

GY9 3

 

Sark

GY9 0

[edit] H

Area

Post town

Postal districts

HA

Harrow

HA1, HA2, HA3

 

Ruislip

HA4

 

Pinner

HA5

 

Northwood

HA6

 

Stanmore

HA7

 

Edgware

HA8

 

Wembley

HA9, HA0

HD

Huddersfield

HD1, HD2, HD3, HD4, HD5, HD7, HD8

 

Brighouse

HD6

 

Holmfirth

HD9

HG

Harrogate

HG1, HG2, HG3

 

Ripon

HG4

 

Knaresborough

HG5

HP

Hemel Hempstead

HP1, HP2, HP3

 

Berkhamsted

HP4

 

Chesham

HP5

 

Amersham

HP6, HP7

 

Chalfont St. Giles

HP8

 

Beaconsfield

HP9

 

High Wycombe

HP10, HP11, HP12, HP13, HP14, HP15

 

Great Missenden

HP16

 

Aylesbury

HP17, HP18, HP19, HP20, HP21, HP22

 

Tring

HP23

 

Princes Risborough

HP27

HR

Hereford

HR1, HR2, HR3, HR4

 

Kington

HR5

 

Leominster

HR6

 

Bromyard

HR7

 

Ledbury

HR8

 

Ross-on-Wye

HR9

HS

Stornoway

HS1

 

Isle of Lewis

HS2

 

Isle of Harris

HS3

 

Isle of Scalpay

HS4

 

Leverburgh

HS5

 

Isle of North Uist

HS6

 

Isle of Benbecula

HS7

 

Isle of South Uist

HS8

 

Castlebay (Isle of Barra)

HS9

HU

Hull

HU1, HU2, HU3, HU4, HU5, HU6, HU7, HU8, HU9, HU10, HU11, HU12

 

Hessle

HU13

 

North Ferriby

HU14

 

Brough

HU15

 

Cottingham

HU16, HU20

 

Beverley

HU17

 

Hornsea

HU18

 

Withernsea

HU19

HX

Halifax

HX1, HX2, HX3, HX4

 

Elland

HX5

 

Sowerby Bridge

HX6

 

Hebden Bridge

HX7

 

Area

Post town

Postal districts

IG

Ilford

IG1, IG2, IG3, IG4, IG5, IG6

 

Chigwell

IG7

 

Woodford Green

IG8

 

Buckhurst Hill

IG9

 

Loughton

IG10

 

Barking

IG11

IM

Douglas

IM1, IM2

 

Onchan

IM3

 

St. Johns

IM4

 

Dalby

IM5

 

Ramsey

IM8

 

Port Erin

IM9

IP

Ipswich

IP1, IP2, IP3, IP4, IP5, IP6, IP7, IP8, IP9, IP10

 

Felixstowe

IP11

 

Woodbridge

IP12, IP13

 

Stowmarket

IP14

 

Aldeburgh

IP15

 

Leiston

IP16

 

Saxmundham

IP17

 

Southwold

IP18

 

Halesworth

IP19

 

Harleston

IP20

 

Diss

IP21

 

Eye

IP21

 

Diss

IP22

 

Eye

IP23

 

Thetford

IP24, IP25, IP26

 

Brandon

IP27

 

Bury St. Edmunds

IP28, IP29, IP30, IP31, IP32, IP33

IV

Inverness

IV1, IV2, IV3, IV5

 

Beauly

IV4

 

Inverness

IV4

 

Muir of Ord

IV6

 

Munlochy

IV8

 

Avoch

IV9

 

Fortrose

IV10

 

Cromarty

IV11

 

Nairn

IV12

 

Tomatin

IV13

 

Strathpeffer

IV14

 

Dingwall

IV15, IV16

 

Alness

IV17

 

Invergordon

IV18

 

Tain

IV19, IV20

 

Gairloch

IV21

 

Achnasheen

IV22

 

Garve

IV23

 

Ardgay

IV24

 

Dornoch

IV25

 

Ullapool

IV26

 

Lairg

IV27

 

Rogart

IV28

 

Elgin

IV30

 

Lossiemouth

IV31

 

Fochabers

IV32

 

Rothes

IV33

 

Carron

IV34

 

Knockando

IV35

 

Forres

IV35

 

Forres

IV36

 

Kyle

IV40

 

Kyleakin

IV41

 

Sconser

IV48

 

Breakish, Broadford

IV49

 

Isle of Skye

IV50

 

Portree

IV51

 

Plockton

IV52

 

Strome Ferry

IV53

 

Strathcarron

IV54

 

Dunvegan

IV55

 

Struan

IV56

 

Area

Post town

Postal districts

KA

Kilmarnock

KA1, KA2, KA3

 

Galston

KA4

 

Mauchline

KA5

 

Ayr

KA6, KA7, KA8

 

Prestwick

KA9

 

Troon

KA10

 

Irvine

KA11, KA12

 

Kilwinning

KA13

 

Beith

KA14, KA15

 

Newmilns

KA16

 

Darvel

KA17

 

Cumnock

KA18

 

Maybole

KA19

 

Stevenston

KA20

 

Saltcoats

KA21

 

Ardrossan

KA22

 

West Kilbride

KA23

 

Dalry

KA24

 

Kilbirnie

KA25

 

Girvan

KA26

 

Isle of Arran

KA27

 

Isle of Cumbrae

KA28

 

Largs

KA29, KA30

KT

Kingston upon Thames

KT1, KT2

 

New Malden

KT3

 

Worcester Park

KT4

 

Surbiton

KT5, KT6

 

Thames Ditton

KT7

 

East Molesey

KT8

 

West Molesey

KT8

 

Chessington

KT9

 

Esher

KT10

 

Cobham

KT11

 

Walton-on-Thames

KT12

 

Weybridge

KT13

 

West Byfleet

KT14

 

Addlestone

KT15

 

Chertsey

KT16

 

Epsom

KT17, KT18, KT19

 

Tadworth

KT20

 

Ashtead

KT21

 

Leatherhead

KT22

KW

Wick

KW1, KW2

 

Lybster

KW3

 

Latheron

KW5

 

Dunbeath

KW6

 

Berriedale

KW7

 

Helmsdale

KW8

 

Brora

KW9

 

Golspie

KW10

 

Kinbrace

KW11

 

Halkirk

KW12

 

Forsinard

KW13

 

Thurso

KW14

 

Kirkwall

KW15

 

Stromness

KW16

 

Orkney

KW17

KY

Kirkcaldy

KY1, KY2

 

Burntisland

KY3

 

Cowdenbeath

KY4

 

Kelty

KY4

 

Lochgelly

KY5

 

Glenrothes

KY6, KY7

 

Leven

KY8, KY9

 

Anstruther

KY10

 

Inverkeithing

KY11

 

Dunfermline

KY11

 

Dunfermline

KY12

 

Dunfermline

KY99

 

Kinross

KY13

 

Cupar

KY14, KY15

 

St. Andrews

KY16

[edit] L

Area

Post town

Postal districts

L

Liverpool

L1, L2, L3, L4, L5, L6, L7, L8, L9, L10, L11, L12, L13, L14, L15, L16, L17, L18, L19, L21, L22, L23, L24, L25, L26, L27, L28, L31, L32, L33, L36, L37, L38

 

Bootle

L20, L30

 

Prescot

L34, L35

 

Ormskirk

L39, L40

 

Birkenhead, Wirral, South Wirral, Wallasey

L41-66

 

Non-geographic

L69, L70

LA

Lancaster

LA1, LA2

 

Morecambe

LA3, LA4

 

Carnforth

LA5, LA6

 

Milnthorpe

LA7

 

Kendal

LA8, LA9

 

Sedbergh

LA10

 

Grange over Sands

LA11

 

Ulverston

LA12

 

Barrow-in-Furness

LA13, LA14

 

Dalton-in-Furness

LA15

 

Askam-in-Furness

LA16

 

Kirkby-in-Furness

LA17

 

Millom

LA18, LA19

 

Broughton-in-Furness

LA20

 

Coniston

LA21

 

Ambleside

LA22

 

Windermere

LA23

LD

Llandrindod Wells

LD1

 

Builth Wells

LD2

 

Brecon

LD3

 

Llangammarch Wells

LD4

 

Llanwrtyd Wells

LD5

 

Rhayader

LD6

 

Knighton

LD7

 

Presteigne

LD8

LE

Leicester

LE1, LE2, LE3, LE4, LE5, LE6, LE7, LE8, LE9, LE19

 

Hinckley

LE10

 

Loughborough

LE11, LE12

 

Melton Mowbray

LE13, LE14

 

Oakham

LE15

 

Market Harborough

LE16

 

Lutterworth

LE17

 

Wigston

LE18

 

Ashby de la Zouch

LE65

 

Coalville, Ibstock, Markfield

LE67

LL

Wrexham

LL11, LL12, LL13, LL14

 

Ruthin

LL15

 

Denbigh

LL16

 

St. Asaph

LL17

 

Rhyl

LL18

 

Prestatyn

LL19

 

Llangollen

LL20

 

Corwen

LL21

 

Abergele

LL22

 

Bala

LL23

 

Betws-y-Coed

LL24

 

Dolwyddelan

LL25

 

Llanrwst

LL26

 

Trefriw

LL27

 

Colwyn Bay

LL28, LL29

 

Llandudno

LL30

 

Llandudno Junction

LL31

 

Conwy

LL31

 

Conwy

LL32

 

Llanfairfechan

LL33

 

Penmaenmawr

LL34

 

Aberdovey

LL35

 

Tywyn

LL36

 

Fairbourne

LL38

 

Arthog

LL39

 

Dolgellau

LL40

 

Blaenau Ffestiniog

LL41

 

Barmouth

LL42

 

Talybont

LL43

 

Dyffryn Ardudwy

LL44

 

Llanbedr

LL45

 

Harlech

LL46

 

Talsarnau

LL47

 

Penrhyndeudraeth

LL48

 

Porthmadog

LL49

 

Garndolbenmaen

LL51

 

Criccieth

LL52

 

Pwllheli

LL53

 

Caernarfon

LL54, LL55

 

Port Dinorwic

LL56

 

Bangor

LL57

 

Beaumaris

LL58

 

Menai Bridge

LL59

 

Gaerwen

LL60

 

Llanfair PG

LL61

 

Bodorgan

LL62

 

Tycroes

LL63

 

Rhosneigr

LL64

 

Holyhead

LL65

 

Rhosgoch

LL66

 

Cemaes Bay

LL67

 

Amlwch

LL68

 

Penysarn

LL69

 

Dulas

LL70

 

Llanerchymedd

LL71

 

Meolfre

LL72

 

Marianglas

LL73

 

Tynygongl

LL74

 

Pentraeth

LL75

 

Llanbedrgoch

LL76

 

Llangefni

LL77

LN

Lincoln

LN1, LN2, LN3, LN4, LN5, LN6, LN7

 

Market Rasen

LN8

 

Horncastle

LN9

 

Woodhall Spa

LN10

 

Louth

LN11

 

Mablethorpe

LN12

 

Alford

LN13

LS

Leeds

LS1, LS2, LS3, LS4, LS5, LS6, LS7, LS8, LS9, LS10, LS11, LS12, LS13, LS14, LS15, LS16, LS17, LS18

 

Yeadon

LS19

 

Guiseley

LS20

 

Otley

LS21

 

Wetherby

LS22, LS23

 

Tadcaster

LS24

 

Garforth

LS25

 

Rothwell, Swillington

LS26

 

Morley

LS27

 

Pudsey

LS28

 

Ilkley

LS29

 

Non-geographic

LS98, LS99

LU

Luton

LU1, LU2, LU3, LU4

 

Dunstable

LU5, LU6

 

Leighton Buzzard

LU7

[edit] M

Area

Post town

Postal districts

M

Manchester

M1, M2, M4, M8, M9, M11, M12, M13, M14, M15, M16, M17, M18, M19, M20, M21, M22, M23, M24, M25, M26, M29, M31, M32, M34, M35, M38, M40, M41, M43, M44, M45, M46, M60

 

Radcliffe

M26

 

Salford

M27, M30, M28, M3, M5, M6, M7, M50

 

Salford

M60

 

Sale

M33

 

Tameside

M43,M34,OL6,OL7,SK15

ME

Rochester

ME1, ME2, ME3

 

Chatham

ME4, ME5

 

Snodland

ME6

 

Gillingham

ME7, ME8

 

Sittingbourne

ME9, ME10

 

Queenborough

ME11

 

Sheerness

ME12

 

Faversham

ME13

 

Maidstone

ME14, ME15, ME16, ME17, ME18

 

West Malling

ME19

 

Aylesford

ME20

MK

Milton Keynes

MK1, MK2, MK3, MK4, MK5, MK6, MK7, MK8, MK9, MK10, MK11, MK12, MK13, MK14, MK15, MK17, MK19

 

Newport Pagnell

MK16

 

Buckingham

MK18

 

Bedford

MK40, MK41, MK42, MK43, MK44, MK45

 

Olney

MK46

ML

Motherwell

ML1

 

Wishaw

ML2

 

Hamilton

ML3

 

Bellshill

ML4

 

Coatbridge

ML5

 

Airdrie

ML6

 

Shotts

ML7

 

Carluke

ML8

 

Larkhall

ML9

 

Strathaven

ML10

 

Lanark

ML11

 

Biggar

ML12

[edit] N

Area

Post town

District

Postal district

N

London

Islington

N1

 

London

East Finchley

N2

 

London

Finchley

N3

 

London

Finsbury Park

N4

 

London

Highbury

N5

 

London

Highgate

N6

 

London

Holloway

N7

 

London

Hornsey

N8

 

London

Lower Edmonton

N9

 

London

Muswell Hill

N10

 

London

New Southgate

N11

 

London

North Finchley

N12

 

London

Palmers Green

N13

 

London

Southgate

N14

 

London

South Tottenham

N15

 

London

Stoke Newington

N16

 

London

Tottenham

N17

 

London

Upper Edmonton

N18

 

London

Upper Holloway

N19

 

London

Whetstone

N20

 

London

Winchmore Hill

N21

 

London

Wood Green

N22

 

Area

Post town

Postal districts

NE

Newcastle upon Tyne

NE1, NE2, NE3, NE4, NE5, NE6, NE7, NE12, NE13, NE14, NE15, NE16, NE17, NE18, NE19, NE20, NE99

 

Gateshead

NE8, NE9, NE10, NE11

 

Blaydon

NE21

 

Bedlington

NE22

 

Cramlington

NE23

 

Blyth

NE24

 

Whitley Bay

NE25, NE26, NE27

 

Wallsend

NE28

 

North Shields

NE29, NE30

 

Hebburn

NE31

 

Jarrow

NE32

 

South Shields

NE33, NE34

 

Boldon Colliery

NE35

 

East Boldon

NE36

 

Washington

NE37, NE38

 

Rowlands Gill

NE39

 

Ryton

NE40

 

Wylam

NE41

 

Prudhoe

NE42

 

Stocksfield

NE43

 

Riding Mill

NE44

 

Corbridge

NE45

 

Hexham

NE46, NE47, NE48

 

Haltwhistle

NE49

 

Morpeth

NE61, NE65

 

Choppington

NE62

 

Ashington

NE63

 

Newbiggin

NE64

 

Alnwick

NE66

 

Chathill

NE67

 

Seahouses

NE68

 

Bamburgh

NE69

 

Belford

NE70

 

Wooler

NE71

NG

Nottingham

NG1, NG2, NG3, NG4, NG5, NG6, NG7, NG8, NG9, NG10, NG11, NG12, NG13, NG14, NG15, NG16

 

Sutton in Ashfield

NG17

 

Mansfield

NG18, NG19, NG20, NG21

 

Newark

NG22, NG23, NG24

 

Southwell

NG25

 

Sleaford

NG34

 

Grantham

NG31, NG32, NG33

NN

Northampton

NN1, NN2, NN3, NN4, NN5, NN6, NN7

 

Wellingborough

NN8, NN9, NN29

 

Rushden

NN10

 

Daventry

NN11

 

Towcester

NN12

 

Brackley

NN13

 

Kettering

NN14, NN15, NN16

 

Corby

NN17, NN18

NP

Newport

NP1, NP10, NP11, NP18, NP19, NP20

 

Pontypool

NP4

 

Abergavenny

NP7

 

Crickhowell

NP8

 

Blackwood

NP12

 

Abertillery

NP13

 

Usk

NP15

 

Chepstow

NP16

 

Tredegar

NP22

 

Ebbw Vale

NP23

 

New Tredegar

NP24

 

Monmouth

NP25

 

Caldicot

NP26

 

Cwmbran

NP44

NR

Norwich

NR1, NR2, NR3, NR4, NR5, NR6, NR7, NR8, NR9, NR10, NR11, NR12, NR13, NR14, NR15

 

Attleborough

NR16, NR17

 

Wymondham

NR18

 

Dereham

NR19, NR20

 

Fakenham

NR21

 

Walsingham

NR22

 

Wells next the Sea

NR23

 

Melton Constable

NR24

 

Holt

NR25

 

Sheringham

NR26

 

Cromer

NR27

 

North Walsham

NR28

 

Great Yarmouth

NR29, NR30, NR31

 

Lowestoft

NR32, NR33

 

Beccles

NR34

 

Bungay

NR35

 

Area

Post town

District

Postal district

NW

London

Camden Town

NW1

 

London

Cricklewood

NW2

 

London

Hampstead

NW3

 

London

Hendon

NW4

 

London

Kentish Town

NW5

 

London

Kilburn

NW6

 

London

Mill Hill

NW7

 

London

St John's Wood

NW8

 

London

The Hyde

NW9

 

London

Willesden

NW10

 

London

Golders Green

NW11

[edit] O

Area

Post town

Postal districts

OL

Oldham

OL1, OL2, OL3, OL4, OL8, OL9

 

Ashton under Lyne

OL5, OL6, OL7

 

Heywood

OL10

 

Rochdale

OL11, OL12, OL16

 

Bacup

OL13

 

Todmorden

OL14

 

Littleborough

OL15

 

Businesses

OL95

OX

Oxford

OX1, OX2, OX3, OX4, OX33, OX44

 

Kidlington

OX5

 

Launton

OX6

 

Chipping Norton

OX7

 

Witney

OX8, OX28, OX29

 

Thame

OX9

 

Wallingford

OX10

 

Didcot

OX11

 

Wantage

OX12

 

Abingdon

OX13, OX14

 

Banbury

OX15, OX16, OX17

 

Burford

OX18

 

Woodstock

OX20

 

Bicester

OX25, OX26, OX27

 

Chinnor

OX39

[edit] P

Area

Post town

Postal districts

PA

Paisley

PA1, PA2

 

Linwood

PA3

 

Paisley

PA3

 

Renfrew

PA4

 

Johnstone

PA5

 

Houston

PA6

 

Bishopton

PA7

 

Erskine

PA8

 

Howwood

PA9

 

Kilbarchan

PA10

 

Bridge of Weir

PA11

 

Lochwinnoch

PA12

 

Kilmacolm

PA13

 

Port Glasgow

PA14

 

Greenock

PA15, PA16

 

Skelmorlie

PA17

 

Wemyss Bay

PA18

 

Gourock

PA19

 

Isle of Bute

PA20

 

Tighnabruaich

PA21

 

Colintraive

PA22

 

Dunoon

PA23

 

Lochgoilhead

PA24

 

Cairndow

PA26, PA27

 

Campbelltown

PA28

 

Tarbert

PA29

 

Ardrishaig

PA30

 

Lochgilphead

PA31

 

Inveraray

PA32

 

Dalmally

PA33

 

Oban, Lochaline

PA34

 

Taynuilt

PA35

 

Bridge of Orchy

PA36

 

Connel

PA37

 

Appin

PA38

 

Ballachulish

PA39

 

Kinlochleven

PA40

 

Isle of Gigha

PA41

 

Port Ellen on the Isle of Islay

PA42

 

Bowmore on the Isle of Islay

PA43

 

Bridgend on the Isle of Islay

PA44

 

Ballygrant on the Isle of Islay

PA45

 

Port Askaig on the Isle of Islay

PA46

 

Portnahaven on the Isle of Islay

PA47

 

Port Charlotte on the Isle of Islay

PA48

 

Bruichladdich on the Isle of Islay

PA49

 

Isle of Jura

PA60

 

Isle of Colonsay

PA61

 

Isle of Mull

PA62, PA63, PA64, PA65, PA66, PA67, PA68, PA69, PA70, PA71, PA72, PA73, PA74, PA75

 

Isle of Iona

PA76

 

Isle of Tiree

PA77

 

Isle of Coll

PA78

PE

Peterborough

PE1, PE2, PE3, PE4, PE5, PE6, PE7, PE8

 

Stamford

PE9

 

Bourne

PE10

 

Spalding

PE11, PE12

 

Wisbech

PE13, PE14

 

March

PE15

 

Chatteris

PE16

 

St. Neots

PE19

 

Boston

PE20, PE21, PE22

 

Spilsby

PE23

 

Skegness

PE24, PE25

 

Huntingdon

PE26, PE28, PE29

 

St. Ives

PE27

 

King's Lynn

PE30, PE31, PE32, PE33, PE34

 

Sandringham

PE35

 

Hunstanton

PE36

 

Swaffham

PE37

 

Downham Market

PE38

PH

Perth

PH1, PH2, PH14

 

Auchterarder

PH3

 

Crieff

PH6, PH7

 

Dunkeld

PH8

 

Blairgowrie

PH10, PH11, PH12

 

Coupar Angus

PH13

 

Aberfeldy

PH15

 

Pitlochry

PH16

 

Rannoch

PH17

 

Dalwhinnie

PH19

 

Newtonmore

PH20

 

Kingussie

PH21

 

Aviemore

PH22

 

Carr Bridge

PH23

 

Alyth

PH24

 

Boat of Garten

PH24

 

Nethy Bridge

PH25

 

Grantown-on-Spey

PH26

 

Corrour

PH30

 

Roy Bridge

PH31

 

Fort Augustus

PH32

 

Fort William

PH33

 

Invergarry

PH35

 

Acharacle, Strontian

PH36

 

Glenfinnan

PH37

 

Lochailort

PH38

 

Mallaig

PH40, PH41

 

Isle of Eigg

PH42

 

Isle of Rhum

PH43

 

Isle of Canna

PH44

PL

Plymouth

PL1, PL2, PL3, PL4, PL5, PL6, PL7, PL8, PL9, PL10

 

Torpoint

PL11

 

Saltash

PL12

 

Looe

PL13

 

Liskeard

PL14

 

Launceston

PL15

 

Lifton

PL16

 

Callington

PL17

 

Calstock, Gunnislake

PL18

 

Tavistock Callington

PL19

 

Yelverton

PL20

 

Ivybridge

PL21

 

Lostwithiel

PL22

 

Fowey

PL23

 

Par

PL24

 

St Austell

PL25, PL26

 

Wadebridge

PL27

 

Padstow

PL28

 

Port Isaac

PL29

 

Bodmin

PL30, PL31

 

Camelford

PL32

 

Delabole

PL33

 

Tintagel

PL34

 

Boscastle

PL35

PO

Portsmouth

PO1, PO6

 

North End

PO2

 

Hilsea

PO3

 

Southsea

PO4, PO5

 

Waterlooville

PO7, PO8

 

Havant, Rowlands Castle

PO9

 

Emsworth

PO10

 

Hayling Island

PO11

 

Gosport

PO12

 

Lee-on-Solent

PO13

 

Fareham

PO14, PO15, PO16, PO17

 

Chichester

PO18, PO19, PO20

 

Bognor Regis

PO21, PO22

 

Newport

PO30

 

Cowes

PO31

 

East Cowes

PO32

 

Ryde

PO33

 

Seaview

PO34

 

Bembridge

PO35

 

Sandown

PO36

 

Shanklin

PO37

 

Ventnor

PO38

 

Totland Bay

PO39

 

Freshwater

PO40

 

Yarmouth

PO41

PR

Preston

PR0, PR1, PR2, PR3, PR4, PR5, PR11

 

Chorley

PR6, PR7

 

Southport

PR8, PR9

 

Leyland

PR25, PR26

 

Area

Post town

Postal districts

RG

Reading

RG1, RG2, RG4, RG5, RG6, RG7, RG8, RG10, RG11, RG30, RG31

 

Henley-on-Thames

RG9

 

Bracknell

RG12,RG42

 

Newbury

RG13, RG14, RG15, RG16, RG20

 

Hungerford

RG17

 

Thatcham

RG18, RG19

 

Basingstoke

RG21, RG22, RG23, RG24, RG25

 

Tadley

RG26

 

Hook

RG27

 

Whitchurch

RG28

 

Wokingham

RG40, RG41

 

Crowthorne

RG45

RH

Redhill

RH1

 

Reigate

RH2

 

Betchworth

RH3

 

Dorking

RH4, RH5

 

Horley

RH6

 

Lingfield

RH7

 

Oxted

RH8

 

Godstone

RH9

 

Crawley

RH10, RH11

 

Horsham

RH12, RH13

 

Billingshurst

RH14

 

Burgess Hill

RH15

 

Haywards Heath

RH16, RH17

 

Forest Row

RH18

 

East Grinstead

RH19

 

Pulborough

RH20

RM

Romford

RM1, RM2, RM3, RM4, RM5, RM6, RM7

 

Dagenham

RM8, RM9, RM10

 

Hornchurch

RM11, RM12

 

Rainham

RM13

 

Upminster

RM14

 

South Ockendon

RM15

 

Grays

RM16, RM17, RM20

 

Tilbury

RM18

 

Purfleet

RM19

[edit] S

Area

Post town

Postal districts

S

Sheffield

S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7, S8, S9, S10, S11, S12, S13, S14, S17, S20, S21, S25, S26, S35, S36

 

Dronfield

S18

 

Hope Valley

S32, S33

 

Chesterfield

S40, S41, S42, S43, S44, S45

 

Rotherham

S60, S61, S62, S63, S65, S66

 

Mexborough

S64

 

Barnsley

S70, S71, S72, S73, S74, S75

 

Worksop

S80, S81

SA

Swansea

SA1, SA2, SA3, SA4, SA5, SA6, SA7, SA8, SA9

 

Neath

SA10, SA11

 

Port Talbot

SA12, SA13

 

Llanelli

SA14, SA15

 

Burry Port

SA16

 

Kidwelly

SA17

 

Ammanford

SA18

 

Llanwrda

SA19

 

Llandeilo

SA19

 

Llandovery

SA20

 

Carmarthen

SA31, SA32, SA33

 

Whitland

SA34

 

Llanfyrgoch

SA35

 

Gloyne

SA36

 

Boncath

SA37

 

Newcastle Emlyn

SA38

 

Pencader

SA39

 

Llanybydder

SA40

 

Crymych

SA41

 

Newport

SA42

 

Cardigan

SA43

 

Llandysul

SA44

 

New Quay

SA45

 

Aberaeron

SA46

 

Llanarth

SA47

 

Lampeter

SA48

 

Haverfordwest

SA61, SA62

 

Clarbeston Road

SA63

 

Goodwick

SA64

 

Ferryside, Fishguard

SA65

 

Clynderwen

SA66

 

Narberth

SA67

 

Kilgetty

SA68

 

Saundersfoot

SA69

 

Tenby

SA70

 

Pembroke

SA71

 

Pembroke Dock

SA72

 

Milford Haven

SA73

 

Area

Post town

District

Postal district

SE

London

Waterloo

SE1

 

London

Abbey Wood

SE2

 

London

Blackheath